South African Swimming Championships 

2001 - Durban

NOTE: Results supplied by Swimming South Africa. No placings for relays were given - only the lead swimmers split. Missing events may not be been on the programme.


   MEN  
50 Roland Schoeman (NT) Nicholas Volker (N) Timothy Kinsey (N)
100 Ryk Neethling (N) Roland Schoeman (NT) Nicholas Volker (N)
200      
400 Terence Parkin (N) Marius Momberg (WP) Ferdinand Postma (NT)
800 Terence Parkin (N) Dustin Dale (CG) Marius Momberg (WP)
1500 Johannes du Rand (OFS) Brett Rogers (CG) Justin Dale (CG)
Back      
50 Gerhard Zandberg (NT) Jonathan Hugo (WP) Charl Marais (NT)
100 Gerhard Zandberg (NT) Jonathan Hugo (WP) Charl Marais (NT)
200 Brett Rodgers (CG) Garth McGee (CG) Johannes du Rand (OFS)
Breast      
50 Terence Parkin (N) Louis Lotter (NT) Brad Toerien (N)
100 Terence Parkin (N) Louis Lotter (NT) Ian Clutten (WP)
200 Terence Parkin (N) Corne Prozesky (OFS) Michiel du Toit (OFS)
Fly      
50      
100 Theo Verster (N) Derek Craven (NT) Luke Wilkens (OFS)
200 Raazik Nordien (WP) Luke Wilkens (OFS) Andrew Hogg (WP)
IM      
200      
400 Terence Parkin (N) Brett Rogers (CG) Raaizik Nordien (WP)
       
200 Freestyle relay    
400 Freestyle relay    
800 Freestyle relay     
400 Medley relay    
       
       
  WOMEN    
50 Charlene Wittstock (N) Karen Lotter (NT) Elizabeth Parkinson (CG)
100 Marizanne Grundlingh (WP) Candice Crafford (N) Jadine Louw (WP)
200      
400 Kim van Selm (N) Kirsten van Heerden (N) Marizanne Grundlingh (WP)
800 Nocola Stanley (N) Marieka Theunissen (N) Melissa Corfe (N)
1500 Marieka Theunissen (N) Eloise van Gysen (WP) Maretha van Wyk (OFS)
Back      
50 Charlene Wittstock (N) Bevin Reynolds (WP) Romina Armellini (CG)
100      
200 Charlene Wittstock (N) Romina Armellini (CG) Candice Little (CG)
Breast      
50 Sarah Poewe (WP) Zaida Jardine (WP) Claire Williams (WP)
100 Sarah Poewe (WP) Zaida Jardine (WP) Tamaryn Laubscher (NT)
200 Sarah Poewe (WP) Tamaryn Laubscher (NT) Ingrid Haiden (WP)
Fly      
50      
100 Amanda Loots (CG) Candice Crafford (N) Kirsten van Heerden (N)
200 Amanda Loots (CG) Lize-Mari Retief (CG) Candice Crafford (N)
IM      
200      
400 Amanda Loots (CG) Marizanne Grundlingh (WP) Candice Little (CG)
       
200 Freestyle relay    
400 Freestyle relay    
800 Freestyle relay     
400 Medley relay